Tala'erling, China Page

Other names: 塔拉尔灵,Tala’erling

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5960 Longitude 100.5114 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tala'erling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala'erling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala'erling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoximiao (4.0 nm) Naogunmaodun (2.4 nm)
Wuhaoshan (7.9 nm)
Cailunbashen (8.0 nm)
Keke Jigeda (10.6 nm)
Saozongtu (12.4 nm)
Hongqi Muchang (11.9 nm)
Menggetu Gacha (2.8 nm)
Dawennuo'er (4.6 nm)
Hujia Jigede (5.9 nm)
Yanjiatongge (8.4 nm)
Ehenchagan Gacha (9.2 nm)
Kekeheliu (10.6 nm)
Haoyao'erjigede (12.3 nm)
Yabaoritu (13.7 nm)
Ekenchagan (12.8 nm)
Majige'ersuhai (13.9 nm)
Ershi'erhao (13.6 nm)
Hongqi Muchang Erdui (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 33 nm N 40 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 78 nm S 204
ZMGT Small Ovoot Airport 93 nm N 22 Aero Mongolia, Hunnu Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Ejin Banner
18.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
19.4 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of China
19.4 nm SW List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:38 2016