Ershisanhao, China Page

Other names: 二十三号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3263 Longitude 100.3655 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ershisanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershisanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershisanhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhao (2.3 nm) Yihao (2.6 nm)
Ershi'erhao (4.3 nm)
Kekeheliu (6.9 nm)
Yanjiatongge (9.1 nm)
Chagan Riyilege (3.4 nm)
Majige'ersuhai (4.1 nm)
Yabaoritu (4.8 nm)
Ershijiuhao (2.5 nm)
Sishiyihao (2.5 nm)
Sihao (3.7 nm)
Sanhao (3.8 nm)
Ershisihao (5.0 nm)
Jirigeledechagan (5.2 nm)
Hulunhana (6.3 nm)
Nabugudunuo'er (5.9 nm)
Zhusilengtaolai Gacha (6.8 nm)
Xinximiao (9.9 nm)
Chagan Lusumutu (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 50 nm N 34 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 61 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of China
2.5 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
13.3 nm S List of rocket launch sites
22.2 nm S Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:03 2016