Erhao, China Page

Other names: 二号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3079 Longitude 100.3201 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihao (3.0 nm)
Ershi'erhao (5.8 nm)
Ershisanhao (2.3 nm)
Jirigeledechagan (5.6 nm)
Chagan Riyilege (5.6 nm)
Majige'ersuhai (6.4 nm)
Nabugudunuo'er (6.6 nm)
Yabaoritu (7.1 nm)
Zhusilengtaolai Gacha (7.8 nm)
Sishiyihao (0.8 nm)
Ershijiuhao (1.4 nm)
Sanhao (1.7 nm)
Sihao (2.7 nm)
Ershisihao (3.9 nm)
Hulunhana (6.1 nm)
Erwuling (8.2 nm)
Wuhao (9.2 nm)
Ershiwuhao (8.4 nm)
Xinximiao (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 52 nm N 35 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 59 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W List of nuclear weapons tests of China
0.2 nm W List of nuclear test sites
13.1 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
20.9 nm S Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016