Dawennuo'er, China Page

Other names: Dawennuo’er,达温诺尔

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5233 Longitude 100.4756 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawennuo'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawennuo'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawennuo'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menggetu Gacha (2.1 nm)
Tala'erling (4.6 nm)
Laoximiao (4.4 nm)
Naogunmaodun (6.8 nm)
Wuhaoshan (11.8 nm)
Cailunbashen (12.6 nm)
Ehenchagan Gacha (8.2 nm)
Ekenchagan (10.4 nm)
Haoyao'erjigede (10.3 nm)
Hujia Jigede (1.2 nm)
Yanjiatongge (3.7 nm)
Kekeheliu (6.0 nm)
Yabaoritu (9.2 nm)
Majige'ersuhai (9.3 nm)
Ershi'erhao (9.1 nm)
Chagan Riyilege (11.2 nm)
Hongqi Muchang Erdui (11.9 nm)
Yihao (12.0 nm)
Ershisanhao (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 37 nm N 38 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 74 nm S 205
ZMGT Small Ovoot Airport 97 nm N 22 Aero Mongolia, Hunnu Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of China
14.8 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
15.1 nm NW Ejin Banner
23.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:08 2016