Cailunbashen, China Page

Other names: 蔡伦巴伸

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.7176 Longitude 100.5842 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cailunbashen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailunbashen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailunbashen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhaoshan (5.8 nm) Yikensuhuan (4.0 nm)
Honghuadian (4.5 nm)
Chalegan (5.5 nm)
Zha'enchagan Gacha (7.8 nm)
Cangchahan (7.9 nm)
Dianchang (8.3 nm)
Saihan Torai (9.2 nm)
Sanhaoshan (10.2 nm)
Hongxing Dadui (14.4 nm)
Saihantaolai Gacha (15.6 nm)
Sihaoshan (6.4 nm) Naogunmaodun (6.2 nm)
Tala'erling (8.0 nm)
Menggetu Gacha (10.7 nm)
Laoximiao (10.7 nm)
Keke Jigeda (11.3 nm)
Dawennuo'er (12.6 nm)
Hujia Jigede (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 25 nm E 46 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZMGT Small Ovoot Airport 85 nm N 22 Aero Mongolia, Hunnu Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 86 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
12.0 nm W Ejin Banner
27.4 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of China
27.4 nm SW List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:59 2016