Xiaoyingshang, China Page

Other names: 小营上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2146 Longitude 104.2490 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyingshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjia Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Yedu (1.9 nm)
Luokailu (2.6 nm)
Shangyuanzi (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (3.6 nm)
Shitizi Wanwan (1.2 nm)
Damiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Dawanzi (2.7 nm)
Datangou (2.9 nm)
Zhujia (4.0 nm)
Yuqiuwan (0.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Qingganglin (3.0 nm)
Yangliushu (1.0 nm)
Guanzhai (1.4 nm)
Awuming (2.5 nm)
Kongtongshu (2.5 nm)
Xindianzi (3.5 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW 104th meridian east
22.1 nm S Caohai Lake
26.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
26.0 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:53 2016