Yangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杨家院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1596 Longitude 104.2820 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13511

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awuming (1.5 nm)
Suoluojia (1.8 nm)
Xindianzi (2.6 nm)
Guanzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Yangliushu (3.3 nm)
Pa'erduozhai (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (3.7 nm)
Gaojian (2.0 nm)
Laowangzhai (2.3 nm)
Liangjia Haizi (2.5 nm)
Sheqijia (3.7 nm)
Jianshan (1.0 nm)
Qichuzhai (2.1 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.3 nm)
Minjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Kejiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 194
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Caohai Lake
21.5 nm NW 104th meridian east
23.9 nm E Hezhang County
29.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:54 2016