Datangou, China Page

Other names: 大炭沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2535 Longitude 104.2810 Altitude (feet) 6125
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 1866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiaozhai (0.9 nm)
Shitizi Wanwan (1.8 nm)
Dawanzi (1.8 nm)
Anjia Wanzi (3.2 nm)
Macuzhai (1.4 nm)
Xumuzhai (2.3 nm)
Haizitou (2.4 nm)
Yanjiao (2.5 nm)
Haizi (2.4 nm)
Desheng (2.7 nm)
Qingganglin (1.3 nm)
Huafangzi (1.6 nm)
Jianshan Pingzi (2.0 nm)
Luojia (2.9 nm)
Xintang (3.3 nm)
Yuqiuwan (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (2.9 nm)
Guanzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 93 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 104 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 112 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NW 104th meridian east
24.5 nm S Caohai Lake
25.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
25.1 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:06 2016