Anjia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 安家湾子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2303 Longitude 104.2260 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Wanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luokailu (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Shangyuanzi (2.6 nm)
Dalongdong (2.7 nm)
Dawanzi (2.1 nm)
Zhujia (2.8 nm)
Baiyangshu (3.3 nm)
Ganhe (3.5 nm)
Haizitou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (1.5 nm)
Shitizi Wanwan (1.6 nm)
Yuqiuwan (1.9 nm)
Damiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Guanzhai (2.9 nm)
Datangou (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Yedu (1.9 nm)
Yangliushu (1.9 nm)
Kongtongshu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 25 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 100 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW 104th meridian east
23.1 nm S Caohai Lake
24.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
24.6 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016