Awuming, China Page

Other names: 阿乌明

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1733 Longitude 104.2590 Altitude (feet) 6259
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15689

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Awuming Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awuming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awuming Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindianzi (1.7 nm)
Kongtongshu (2.3 nm)
Yedu (2.8 nm)
Guanzhai (1.5 nm)
Yangliushu (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (2.5 nm)
Yuqiuwan (3.1 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shitizi Wanwan (3.6 nm)
Anjia Wanzi (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Gaojian (3.3 nm)
Liangjia Haizi (3.3 nm)
Qichuzhai (3.6 nm)
Laowangzhai (3.8 nm)
Suoluojia (1.8 nm)
Jianshan (2.4 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 28 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 193
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Caohai Lake
20.1 nm NW 104th meridian east
25.2 nm E Hezhang County
28.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:29 2016