Yuanyanggou, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5235 Longitude 107.3318 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanyanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Beiyuanpan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Shibali (1.0 nm)
Erdaogou (1.4 nm)
Ejiawan (1.9 nm)
Baicaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Yangchangwan (3.4 nm)
Liutai (0.9 nm)
Sigoumen (1.5 nm)
Xinyingwan (2.0 nm)
Gaozhaigou (2.5 nm)
Wangyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Chentangyuan (2.9 nm)
Laobatou (1.2 nm)
Songjiagoukou (2.9 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 45 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Huan County
34.0 nm SE Qingcheng County
32.9 nm E 108th meridian east
39.0 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:29 2016