Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5233 Longitude 107.3157 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34418

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Beiyuanpan (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhanggou (2.6 nm)
Ejiawan (1.8 nm)
Erdaogou (1.7 nm)
Baicaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Yangchangwan (3.7 nm)
Yuanyanggou (0.8 nm)
Shibali (1.5 nm)
Liutai (1.7 nm)
Sigoumen (2.2 nm)
Xinyingwan (2.7 nm)
Gaozhaigou (3.1 nm)
Laobatou (1.4 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.5 nm)
Songjiagoukou (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 45 nm S 162 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 243 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Huan County
34.4 nm SE Qingcheng County
38.7 nm NW 107th meridian east
33.6 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016