Wangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5603 Longitude 107.2778 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangtantan (1.2 nm)
Shenjiagoumen (2.0 nm)
Wulitun (2.1 nm)
Cuiyangshan (2.8 nm)
Guojiaqianyuan (3.2 nm)
Chengdongyuan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Baicaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Ejiawan (2.1 nm)
Erdaogou (2.9 nm)
Yuanyanggou (3.4 nm)
Shibali (3.3 nm)
Beiyuanpan (1.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhanggou (2.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Gengjiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm S 160 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Huan County
35.9 nm N 107th meridian east
37.2 nm SE Qingcheng County
35.1 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016