Liutai, China Page

Other names: 刘台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5209 Longitude 107.3502 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17724

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liutai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanyanggou (0.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Shibali (1.2 nm)
Erdaogou (1.7 nm)
Ejiawan (2.5 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Yangchangwan (3.6 nm)
Sigoumen (0.7 nm)
Xinyingwan (1.1 nm)
Wangyaoxian (1.8 nm)
Chentangyuan (2.2 nm)
Qiloubu (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Laobatou (1.4 nm)
Gaozhaigou (1.8 nm)
Songjiagoukou (2.6 nm)
Guanying (3.0 nm)
Chengoumen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 44 nm S 164 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Huan County
33.4 nm SE Qingcheng County
32.0 nm E 108th meridian east
32.8 nm E Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:21 2016