Xinyingwan, China Page

Other names: 新营湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5153 Longitude 107.3712 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinyingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutai (1.1 nm)
Shibali (2.0 nm)
Yuanyanggou (2.0 nm)
Laobatou (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Sigoumen (0.9 nm)
Wangyaoxian (1.1 nm)
Chentangyuan (1.8 nm)
Erdaogou (2.5 nm)
Yangpan (2.8 nm)
Shijiayuan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.7 nm) Gaozhaigou (1.2 nm)
Qiloubu (1.9 nm)
Guanying (2.1 nm)
Chengoumen (2.4 nm)
Songjiagoukou (2.6 nm)
Shijiagou (2.9 nm)
Hedayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 44 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm W 245 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Huan County
32.6 nm SE Qingcheng County
31.1 nm E 108th meridian east
31.7 nm E Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016