Lijiayuan, China Page

Other names: 李家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4849 Longitude 107.2944 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3540

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Gengjiagou (2.1 nm)
Xueyangshan (2.6 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Zhaozhanggou (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Beiyuanpan (3.1 nm)
Yuanyanggou (2.9 nm)
Laobatou (2.1 nm)
Songjiagoukou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Jing'ercha (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.2 nm)
Lijiayangwan (1.4 nm)
Xuejiazhang (1.9 nm)
Hanping (2.9 nm)
Shuibatan (3.2 nm)
Fenyuantai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 43 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 245 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Huan County
33.0 nm SE Qingcheng County
40.5 nm N 107th meridian east
35.2 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:09 2016