Zhengdongtian, China Page

Other names: 正洞田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2632 Longitude 111.8340 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21912

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengdongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengdongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengdongtian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzhuping (0.8 nm)
Raozhuping (1.0 nm)
Yuwangchong (2.2 nm)
Yatou'ao (2.7 nm)
Hejiatian (1.3 nm)
Guazishan (1.7 nm)
Dongjiangjiao (2.3 nm)
Liangmushu (3.1 nm)
Dongguanling (3.7 nm)
Liguanchong (3.7 nm)
Huangnitian (1.1 nm)
Macaicao (2.0 nm)
Xiaofengjiang (2.3 nm)
Shiluotang (2.8 nm)
Xiangmucao (3.1 nm)
Jieshikou (1.9 nm)
Dachongyuan (2.7 nm)
Sheshandong (3.3 nm)
Cuoshijiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm E 100
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 97 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 107 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
32.1 nm S 112th meridian east
41.0 nm SW List of coal power stations
41.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:27 2016