Xiaofengjiang, China Page

Other names: 小逢江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2486 Longitude 111.8735 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18675

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaofengjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofengjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofengjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnitian (1.2 nm)
Jieshikou (1.3 nm)
Zhengdongtian (2.3 nm)
Longzhuping (2.8 nm)
Raozhuping (3.0 nm)
Dachongyuan (3.7 nm)
Macaicao (1.5 nm)
Xiangmucao (2.6 nm)
Hejiatian (2.9 nm)
Guazishan (3.5 nm)
Dongjiangjiao (3.9 nm)
Zhengchong (1.7 nm)
Ningyuanqianxinkuang (1.8 nm)
Shangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhaigongping (3.5 nm)
Shiluotang (0.8 nm)
Xiangyuanxikuang (2.4 nm)
Sheshandong (2.5 nm)
Xiangcao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm E 100
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 97 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm S 112th meridian east
30.2 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
38.8 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
41.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:35 2016