Huangnitian, China Page

Other names: 黄泥田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2587 Longitude 111.8546 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangnitian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnitian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengdongtian (1.1 nm)
Longzhuping (1.8 nm)
Raozhuping (2.0 nm)
Yuwangchong (3.0 nm)
Dachongyuan (3.2 nm)
Macaicao (1.1 nm)
Hejiatian (1.8 nm)
Guazishan (2.4 nm)
Xiangmucao (2.5 nm)
Dongjiangjiao (2.8 nm)
Liangmushu (3.6 nm)
Xiaofengjiang (1.2 nm)
Ningyuanqianxinkuang (2.6 nm)
Zhengchong (2.9 nm)
Shangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Jieshikou (1.3 nm)
Shiluotang (1.8 nm)
Sheshandong (2.8 nm)
Xiangyuanxikuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm E 100
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 97 nm N 34
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 107 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
31.5 nm S 112th meridian east
39.9 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
41.5 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:35 2016