Liangmushu, China Page

Other names: 梁木树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3139 Longitude 111.8279 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangmushu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangmushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangmushu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimayuan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Shangshawo (3.3 nm)
Dishuiying (1.8 nm)
Mao'erling (1.8 nm)
Dananhai (2.8 nm)
Shetou (3.4 nm)
Jiufengshan (3.4 nm)
Dongguanling (0.9 nm)
Liguanchong (2.0 nm)
Xiangmucao (3.2 nm)
Kanchaichong (3.3 nm)
Dongjiangjiao (0.8 nm)
Guazishan (1.3 nm)
Hejiatian (1.8 nm)
Zhengdongtian (3.1 nm)
Macaicao (3.3 nm)
Longzhuping (3.5 nm)
Raozhuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm E 102
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 95 nm N 36
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 104 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave
35.1 nm S 112th meridian east
38.1 nm W Guanyang County
43.2 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:00 2016