Baoquanling Sanshiwudui, China Page

Other names: 宝泉岭三十五队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2586 Longitude 130.5342 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 47° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoquanling Sanshiwudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanling Sanshiwudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoquanling Sanshiwudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashugang (2.8 nm)
Shuangquan (3.3 nm)
Tuanjie (4.2 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (5.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershierdui (5.6 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (2.4 nm)
Nianyuha (3.6 nm)
Baoquanling Sidui (4.3 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisandui (5.3 nm)
Baonan Nongchang (5.2 nm)
Baoquanling Ershisandui (7.1 nm)
Baoquanling Erdui (7.4 nm)
Baoquanling Yidui (6.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (3.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (5.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui (4.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui (6.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (6.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 25 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 68 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Xiangyang District, Hegang
11.5 nm NW Xingshan District
11.0 nm W 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
11.3 nm W Hegang No.1 High School
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
12.0 nm W Xing'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016