Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui, China Page

Other names: 新华农场三十三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1553 Longitude 130.5537 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 47° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3948

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (1.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (2.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui (4.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (4.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershisidui (5.6 nm)
Donghesheng (7.2 nm)
Fuerjihe (7.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershierdui (8.7 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (2.6 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiwudui (6.2 nm)
Huashugang (6.4 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (8.7 nm)
Tuanjie (7.9 nm)
Shuangquan (8.7 nm)
Nianyuha (9.8 nm)
Baoquanling Sidui (10.5 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisandui (11.4 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (10.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshibadui (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 19 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 71 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
17.6 nm S Songhua River
14.7 nm NW 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
15.4 nm NW Xiangyang District, Hegang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:22 2016