Huashugang, China Page

Other names: 桦树岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2457 Longitude 130.4681 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 47° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie (1.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershierdui (2.9 nm)
Hesheng (3.5 nm)
Fuerjihe (3.9 nm)
Shuangquan (2.4 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (3.8 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (4.0 nm)
Baoquanling Sidui (5.1 nm)
Nianyuha (4.9 nm)
Baonan Nongchang (5.7 nm)
Baoquanling Yidui (6.5 nm)
Wugongli (5.7 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiwudui (2.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (4.4 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui (2.3 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (4.3 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershisidui (5.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (6.3 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 24 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 66 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Xiangyang District, Hegang
8.8 nm NW 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
9.8 nm NW Xingshan District
9.2 nm NW Hegang No.1 High School
11.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
9.3 nm W Xing'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016