Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui, China Page

Other names: 新华农场二十七队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2073 Longitude 130.4634 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 47° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Nongchang Ershiqidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuerjihe (3.1 nm)
Shiliudui (4.8 nm)
Junde (5.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Shijiudui (5.3 nm)
Huashugang (2.3 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)
Shuangquan (4.7 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershierdui (3.9 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiwudui (4.2 nm)
Hesheng (5.0 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (5.9 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (6.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshiyidui (3.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Sanshisandui (4.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershijiudui (2.3 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershisidui (3.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (4.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershibadui (4.1 nm)
Donghesheng (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 21 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 67 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
9.9 nm NW 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
10.6 nm NW Xiangyang District, Hegang
10.3 nm NW Hegang No.1 High School
11.4 nm NW Xingshan District
9.5 nm W Xing'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:17 2016