Nianyuha, China Page

Other names: 鲇鱼哈

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3177 Longitude 130.5237 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 25E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nianyuha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianyuha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianyuha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoquanling Sidui (1.0 nm)
Baonan Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Shuangquan (3.2 nm)
Baoquanling Yidui (3.9 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (3.9 nm)
Tuanjie (5.3 nm)
Baoquanling Ershisandui (3.8 nm)
Baoquanling Erdui (3.9 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiyidui (4.8 nm)
Baoquanling Nongguanju Eryuan (5.1 nm)
Baoquanling Nainiudui (5.2 nm)
Jian'anchu Yinongchang (4.5 nm)
Baoquanling Ershisidui (5.6 nm)
Baoquanling Nongguanju (6.2 nm)
Baoquanling (6.6 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisandui (2.5 nm) Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (1.1 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiwudui (3.6 nm)
Huashugang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 28 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 66 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Xiangyang District, Hegang
9.7 nm W Xingshan District
10.0 nm W 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
10.3 nm W Hegang No.1 High School
12.2 nm W Xing'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:22 2016