Baonan Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 宝南农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3396 Longitude 130.4857 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baonan Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baonan Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baonan Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoquanling Yidui (2.0 nm)
Baoquanling Sanlian (3.1 nm)
Xinyikuang Sannongchang (4.0 nm)
Baoquanling Erdui (2.3 nm)
Jian'anchu Yinongchang (2.5 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiyidui (3.5 nm)
Baoquanling Nongguanju Eryuan (3.8 nm)
Baoquanling Wudui (5.0 nm)
Wolongshan Nongchang (4.2 nm)
Baoquanling Nainiudui (4.5 nm)
Baoquanling (5.6 nm)
Nianyuha (2.0 nm)
Baoquanling Ershisandui (3.7 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshisandui (3.4 nm)
Baoquanling Sidui (1.1 nm)
Shuangquan (3.4 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshi'erdui (3.0 nm)
Baoquanling Sanshiwudui (5.2 nm)
Huashugang (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 29 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 64 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Xiangyang District, Hegang
7.9 nm W Xingshan District
8.6 nm W 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
8.9 nm W Hegang No.1 High School
11.3 nm SW Xing'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016