Wageza, China Page

Other names: 瓦个杂

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2290 Longitude 95.5099 Altitude (feet) 14422
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 95° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 4395
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wageza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wageza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wageza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puruo Canda (4.2 nm)
Laimagen La'er (6.6 nm)
Balie (6.6 nm)
Wailingka (3.8 nm)
Guoyetan (4.3 nm)
Nanlonglang (4.7 nm)
Rinatan (4.9 nm)
Dengcheka (5.2 nm)
Nidatan (5.7 nm)
Celongda (6.0 nm)
Baoga (7.4 nm)
Dalong (0.6 nm)
Longdingka (2.4 nm)
Qiansongtan (5.5 nm)
Sasaige (5.3 nm)
Bamage (5.7 nm)
Ajiangtang (5.8 nm)
Dongceda (6.3 nm)
Canshagong (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 85 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 129 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm W 95th meridian east
34.1 nm S Sêndo
30.0 nm E Nangqên County
31.8 nm SW Xangzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016