Celongda, China Page

Other names: 测龙达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3250 Longitude 95.4746 Altitude (feet) 13848
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 95° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 4220
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Celongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eri Qiaoshang (3.8 nm)
Laimagen La'er (4.5 nm)
Zuosuo (5.3 nm)
Jiejin (5.9 nm)
Jiejiang (6.0 nm)
Baoga (1.9 nm)
Bangyou (3.5 nm)
Shanrong (4.3 nm)
Disai Yayong (6.0 nm)
Dizhouyong (6.3 nm)
Nidatan (2.6 nm)
Wailingka (3.4 nm)
Guoyetan (4.0 nm)
Dengcheka (5.3 nm)
Rinatan (5.6 nm)
Nanlonglang (1.6 nm)
Puruo Canda (3.4 nm)
Wageza (6.0 nm)
Dalong (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm W 95th meridian east
33.6 nm SW Xangzha
32.2 nm E Nangqên County
39.0 nm S Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:52 2016