Nanlonglang, China Page

Other names: 南龙郎

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2986 Longitude 95.4694 Altitude (feet) 14320
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 95° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 4364
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanlonglang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlonglang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlonglang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laimagen La'er (3.7 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (4.1 nm)
Zuosuo (4.9 nm)
Jiejin (5.2 nm)
Jiejiang (5.4 nm)
Balie (5.8 nm)
Celongda (1.6 nm)
Baoga (3.4 nm)
Bangyou (4.7 nm)
Shanrong (5.6 nm)
Wailingka (3.0 nm)
Nidatan (3.2 nm)
Guoyetan (3.8 nm)
Dengcheka (5.3 nm)
Rinatan (5.5 nm)
Puruo Canda (1.9 nm)
Wageza (4.7 nm)
Dalong (5.0 nm)
Longdingka (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm W 95th meridian east
32.4 nm SW Xangzha
37.4 nm S Sêndo
32.2 nm E Nangqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016