Puruo Canda, China Page

Other names: 普若参达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2740 Longitude 95.4474 Altitude (feet) 14668
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 95° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 4470
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puruo Canda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puruo Canda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puruo Canda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laimagen La'er (2.5 nm)
Balie (4.1 nm)
Zuosuo (4.1 nm)
Jiejin (4.0 nm)
Jiejiang (4.5 nm)
Kaiguo Ma'ergao (6.0 nm)
Nanlonglang (1.9 nm)
Celongda (3.4 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (4.4 nm)
Baoga (5.2 nm)
Bangyou (5.8 nm)
Shanrong (6.8 nm)
Wageza (4.2 nm)
Wailingka (4.2 nm)
Dalong (4.7 nm)
Nidatan (5.0 nm)
Guoyetan (5.1 nm)
Longdingka (6.4 nm)
Dengcheka (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm W 95th meridian east
30.6 nm SW Xangzha
35.6 nm S Sêndo
35.4 nm SW Kata, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016