Nidatan, China Page

Other names: 尼达滩

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3234 Longitude 95.5258 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 95° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nidatan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidatan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Celongda (2.6 nm)
Nanlonglang (3.2 nm)
Puruo Canda (5.0 nm)
Bangyou (5.7 nm)
Shanrong (6.1 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (6.4 nm)
Baoga (2.4 nm)
Disai Yayong (6.6 nm)
Dengcheka (2.9 nm)
Rinatan (3.3 nm)
Qiansongtan (3.8 nm)
Guoyong (4.6 nm)
Ajiangtang (5.5 nm)
Ri'a Ruogai (5.9 nm)
Wailingka (2.0 nm)
Guoyetan (2.0 nm)
Wageza (5.7 nm)
Dalong (5.8 nm)
Longdingka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 82 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm W 95th meridian east
29.6 nm E Nangqên County
35.6 nm SW Xangzha
39.7 nm S Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:51 2016