Baoga, China Page

Other names: 包尕

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3517 Longitude 95.4937 Altitude (feet) 13697
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 95° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 4174
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangyou (3.5 nm)
Shanrong (3.8 nm)
Eri Qiaoshang (4.8 nm)
Laimagen La'er (6.2 nm)
Zuosuo (6.8 nm)
Disai Yayong (4.5 nm)
Dizhouyong (5.0 nm)
Riha Ada (6.2 nm)
Jieqingda (6.6 nm)
Dengcheka (5.2 nm)
Rinatan (5.7 nm)
Qiansongtan (6.1 nm)
Guoyong (6.3 nm)
Celongda (1.9 nm)
Nidatan (2.4 nm)
Nanlonglang (3.4 nm)
Wailingka (4.0 nm)
Guoyetan (4.3 nm)
Puruo Canda (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm W 95th meridian east
31.6 nm E Nangqên County
35.4 nm SW Xangzha
40.8 nm S Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016