Dongsheng Linchang, China Page

Other names: 东升林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5025 Longitude 127.8256 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongsheng Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwei Jingyingsuo (2.7 nm)
Dongsheng (5.3 nm)
Xinxing (5.8 nm)
Changsheng (6.3 nm)
Lazihe (6.6 nm)
Yingbi Shancun (7.5 nm)
Yingbishan (7.9 nm)
Qinglongshan (7.7 nm)
Tuoyaoling (7.1 nm)
Dongbeicha Linchang (7.9 nm)
Hongguang Linchang (4.0 nm)
Xilinhe Linchang (5.5 nm)
Yonghong (8.8 nm)
Houwaizi (11.0 nm)
Yongqing Linchang (1.5 nm) Balidianzi (7.6 nm)
Shengli Linchang (11.0 nm)
Ma'anshan Tangzifang (11.8 nm)
Fu'an Linchang (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 27 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm S 143 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 56 nm E 126
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 69 nm S 165
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 75 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
31.5 nm S Heaven Lake
31.8 nm S 42nd parallel north
33.3 nm S List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016