Lazihe, China Page

Other names: 砬子河

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5281 Longitude 127.6794 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lazihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxing Linchang (2.7 nm)
Shengli Linchang (5.2 nm)
Liming Linchang (8.9 nm) Dongsheng (1.4 nm)
Hongwei Jingyingsuo (4.3 nm)
Hongguang Linchang (4.4 nm)
Dongsheng Linchang (6.6 nm)
Xinxing (1.1 nm)
Changsheng (2.0 nm)
Tuoyaoling (2.3 nm)
Dongbeicha Linchang (5.7 nm)
Qinglongshan (6.0 nm)
Yingbi Shancun (6.3 nm)
Yingbishan (6.9 nm)
Dongshiwuli Xiaoshan (6.9 nm)
Gongren Sushe (7.4 nm)
Shilixiaoshan (7.1 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (8.4 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 27 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 49 nm S 138 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 72 nm S 161
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 62 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
23.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
34.5 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:22 2016