Balidianzi, China Page

Other names: 八里甸子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3764 Longitude 127.8055 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balidianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fu'an Linchang (4.7 nm)
Yingbishan (5.4 nm)
Yingbi Shancun (5.7 nm)
Qinglongshan (6.2 nm)
Dongbeicha Linchang (6.7 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (7.6 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (7.9 nm)
Xinlinhe Jingyingqu (9.8 nm)
Sentiechu Jitihu (9.3 nm)
Gongren Sushe (9.5 nm)
Quanyanghezi (9.9 nm)
Dongshiwuli Xiaoshan (10.2 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (11.1 nm)
Shilixiaoshan (11.0 nm)
Hongwei Jingyingsuo (7.4 nm)
Changsheng (8.9 nm)
Tuoyaoling (9.3 nm)
Shengli Linchang (3.6 nm)
Ma'anshan Tangzifang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 20 nm S 206 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 38 nm S 136 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 62 nm S 163
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 53 nm E 118
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 78 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
24.9 nm SE Heaven Lake
25.1 nm SE 42nd parallel north
26.7 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:11 2016