Qinglongshan, China Page

Other names: 青龙山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4276 Longitude 127.6848 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinglongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbeicha Linchang (0.6 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (3.1 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (3.3 nm)
Gongren Sushe (3.9 nm)
Dongshiwuli Xiaoshan (4.2 nm)
Sentiechu Jitihu (5.0 nm)
Shilixiaoshan (5.0 nm)
Shengli Linchang (5.6 nm)
Tuoyaoling (3.9 nm)
Changsheng (4.0 nm)
Xinxing (5.3 nm)
Lazihe (6.0 nm)
Dongsheng (6.1 nm)
Hongwei Jingyingsuo (5.5 nm)
Yingbi Shancun (0.5 nm)
Balidianzi (6.2 nm)
Yingbishan (0.9 nm)
Fu'an Linchang (5.3 nm)
Shengli Linchang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 21 nm S 189 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 133 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 67 nm S 159
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 59 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
27.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:32 2016