Yingbi Shancun, China Page

Other names: 影壁山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4236 Longitude 127.6946 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingbi Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingbi Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingbi Shancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongshan (0.5 nm)
Dongbeicha Linchang (1.0 nm)
Dong'ermao Dingzi (3.2 nm)
Dong'emao Dingzi (3.5 nm)
Gongren Sushe (4.3 nm)
Dongshiwuli Xiaoshan (4.7 nm)
Sentiechu Jitihu (5.2 nm)
Shilixiaoshan (5.5 nm)
Shengli Linchang (6.1 nm)
Changsheng (4.3 nm)
Tuoyaoling (4.3 nm)
Xinxing (5.5 nm)
Hongwei Jingyingsuo (5.4 nm)
Lazihe (6.3 nm)
Dongsheng (6.3 nm)
Balidianzi (5.7 nm) Yingbishan (0.6 nm)
Fu'an Linchang (5.0 nm)
Shengli Linchang (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 21 nm S 190 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 134 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 66 nm S 159
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 58 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
29.8 nm SE Heaven Lake
29.9 nm SE 42nd parallel north
27.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:34 2016