Kavakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kavaklı

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.3611 Longitude 29.4686 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 29° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Kavakli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavakli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirkyaren (1.8 nm)
Haskoy (2.7 nm)
Avgan (4.8 nm)
Ishaklar (4.5 nm)
Calyenice (4.7 nm)
Koselli (5.2 nm)
Karayakuplu (4.2 nm)
Alfaklar (5.4 nm)
Kulkoy (3.0 nm)
Durakli (3.3 nm)
Karahalli (3.8 nm)
Delihidirli (4.7 nm)
Pasalar (1.3 nm)
Bekikoy (2.2 nm)
Dumanli (3.4 nm)
Kaykilli (3.4 nm)
Bugdayli (3.9 nm)
Uckuyu (5.8 nm)
Poyrazli (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 19 nm N 0 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 32 nm S 165
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 36 nm S 162 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 40 nm S 207
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 54 nm N 34 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Pepuza
3.8 nm E Külköy, Karahalli
7.7 nm N Tymion
7.1 nm SE Karbasan
8.7 nm N Uşak (electoral district)
11.4 nm NW Uşak Province
12.5 nm NE Selçikler


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:18 2016