Pasalar, Turkey Page

Other names: Paşalar

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.3456 Longitude 29.4877 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 29° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Pasalar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasalar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasalar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bekikoy (2.3 nm)
Kirkyaren (2.6 nm)
Haskoy (3.7 nm)
Kavakli (1.3 nm)
Durakli (3.1 nm)
Karayakuplu (5.1 nm)
Alfaklar (6.0 nm)
Kulkoy (2.3 nm)
Karahalli (2.5 nm)
Delihidirli (3.7 nm)
Coguplu (5.1 nm)
Karbasan (5.7 nm)
Kaykilli (2.4 nm)
Bugdayli (2.7 nm)
Dumanli (2.7 nm)
Sirikli (4.8 nm)
Poyrazli (5.1 nm)
Uckuyu (5.1 nm)
Ikizbaba (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 20 nm N 357 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 31 nm S 167
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 35 nm S 163 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 39 nm S 208
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 54 nm N 33 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Külköy, Karahalli
3.9 nm N Pepuza
5.9 nm SE Karbasan
8.9 nm N Tymion
9.8 nm N Uşak (electoral district)
12.7 nm NW Uşak Province
11.5 nm SE Beycesultan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:49 2016