Ishaklar, Turkey Page

Other names: İshaklar

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.3415 Longitude 29.3757 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 29° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3430

Weather Charts


Ishaklar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishaklar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishaklar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyukkayali (3.6 nm) Emekse (3.3 nm)
Avgan (4.3 nm)
Kulcen (5.1 nm)
Ulubey (6.2 nm)
Haskoy (2.3 nm)
Kirkyaren (2.8 nm)
Bekikoy (3.2 nm)
Dumanli (4.6 nm)
Kavakli (4.5 nm)
Pasalar (5.3 nm)
Kaykilli (5.6 nm)
Calyenice (0.7 nm)
Koselli (1.8 nm)
Camkoy (2.7 nm)
Kutlubey (3.9 nm)
Desdemir (4.2 nm)
Cogasli (6.4 nm)
Uckuyu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 20 nm N 12 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 33 nm S 158
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 36 nm S 155 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 37 nm S 202
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 58 nm N 37 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Pepuza
9.1 nm N Tymion
9.7 nm N Uşak (electoral district)
7.9 nm W Blaundos
8.3 nm E Külköy, Karahalli
11.1 nm N Uşak Province
10.4 nm E Karbasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:55 2016