Uckuyu, Turkey Page

Other names: Üçkuyu

World:Turkey:Denizli
Latitude 38.2650 Longitude 29.4533 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 29° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4133

Weather Charts


Uckuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uckuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uckuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camkoy (4.0 nm)
Desdemir (4.0 nm)
Koselli (4.5 nm)
Kutlubey (4.7 nm)
Dumanli (2.4 nm)
Kaykilli (2.9 nm)
Bekikoy (4.0 nm)
Kirkyaren (5.2 nm)
Pasalar (5.1 nm)
Kavakli (5.8 nm)
Calyenice (5.3 nm)
Poyrazli (1.6 nm)
Bugdayli (3.5 nm)
Sirikli (3.6 nm)
Gomce (4.6 nm)
Karahalli (4.9 nm)
Ikizbaba (4.8 nm)
Bekilli (2.6 nm)
Bukruce (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 25 nm N 2 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 27 nm S 161
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 31 nm S 157 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 34 nm S 210
LTFC ISE Large SULEYMAN DEMIREL Isparta 49 nm E 119 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Karbasan
7.6 nm NE Külköy, Karahalli
8.6 nm N Pepuza
13.4 nm N Tymion
14.2 nm N Uşak (electoral district)
11.7 nm E Beycesultan
12.8 nm NW Blaundos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:06 2016