Haskoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Hasköy

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.3658 Longitude 29.4125 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 29° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Haskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haskoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishaklar (2.3 nm)
Emekse (3.9 nm)
Kulcen (5.2 nm)
Buyukkayali (5.8 nm)
Avgan (3.0 nm)
Karayakuplu (4.9 nm)
Kirkyaren (1.4 nm)
Kavakli (2.7 nm)
Pasalar (3.7 nm)
Bugdayli (5.9 nm)
Bekikoy (2.5 nm)
Calyenice (2.7 nm)
Koselli (3.7 nm)
Camkoy (4.4 nm)
Dumanli (4.3 nm)
Kaykilli (5.0 nm)
Desdemir (6.0 nm)
Kutlubey (5.9 nm)
Uckuyu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 19 nm N 8 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 33 nm S 161
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 37 nm S 158 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41435 Heli Denizli Helipad 39 nm S 203
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 55 nm N 36 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Pepuza
7.3 nm N Tymion
8.1 nm N Uşak (electoral district)
6.5 nm E Külköy, Karahalli
10.0 nm N Uşak Province
9.4 nm SE Karbasan
9.6 nm W Blaundos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:15 2016