Ban Ya Rang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านยะรัง

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7463 Longitude 101.2915 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34001

Weather Charts


Ban Ya Rang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ya Rang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ya Rang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Ba Ngo Ta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ko Nae (1.1 nm) Ban Ba Sa Wo Seng (0.5 nm)
Ban Pi Tu Mu Di (0.7 nm)
Yarang (0.8 nm)
Ban Phong Ku Wa (1.0 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.2 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (0.7 nm)
Ban Wat (0.7 nm)
Ban Mai (1.1 nm)
Ban Pu La Ta Yo Kho (1.2 nm)
Ban Wa Sa Wo Seng (0.3 nm)
Ban Rabo (0.4 nm)
Ban Sa Ba E (0.6 nm)
Ban Bu La Ku Wing (0.8 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong (0.9 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (1.2 nm)
Ban Po San (1.4 nm)
Ban Pridi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 286
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 116 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 48 nm W 303
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 54 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 62 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.5 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
7.6 nm N Pattani, Thailand
7.6 nm N Krue Se Mosque
7.7 nm N Pattani Province
8.1 nm S Tase Railway Station
8.4 nm N Pattani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:47 2016