Ban Ko Nae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเกาะแน

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7382 Longitude 101.2743 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29782

Weather Charts


Ban Ko Nae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Nae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Nae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bin Ya (0.7 nm)
Ban Ka Lae Sa No (1.2 nm)
Ban Kholo Tanyong (1.2 nm)
Ban Thung Pho (1.4 nm)
Ban Pi Tu Mu Di (1.4 nm)
Ban Sa Ba E (0.7 nm)
Ban Rabo (0.8 nm)
Ban Wa Sa Wo Seng (0.8 nm)
Ban Ya Rang (1.1 nm)
Ban Bu La Ku Wing (1.2 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong (1.2 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo Ta (1.3 nm)
Ban Ba Lae Sa No (1.1 nm)
Ban Po San (1.1 nm)
Ban Ko To Ra No (1.2 nm)
Ban Pridi (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Yakha (1.5 nm)
Ban Pia (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 7 nm W 291
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 30 nm E 115 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 47 nm W 304
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 53 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 61 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
6.5 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
7.5 nm S Tase Railway Station
7.5 nm SW Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
7.7 nm W Pattani Airport
7.8 nm N Pattani, Thailand
7.9 nm N Pattani Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:46 2016