Boagardet, Sweden Page

Other names: Boagärdet

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3167 Longitude 13.9667 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1222

Weather Charts


Boagardet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boagardet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boagardet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hallum
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tastorp (1.9 nm) Varola (1.1 nm)
Lanna (1.1 nm)
Axtorp (2.1 nm)
Korgatorp (2.3 nm)
Torbjorntorp (3.0 nm)
Gammalstorp (4.0 nm)
Forsby (4.1 nm)
Bjarby (4.3 nm)
Vasangen (2.3 nm) Torestorp (1.0 nm)
Edasa (2.3 nm)
Orleka (3.0 nm)
Kaggerstorp (3.2 nm)
Vreten (2.5 nm)
Edhem (2.5 nm)
Fridene (2.5 nm)
Olofstorp (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 7 nm S 173
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 8 nm N 1
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 33 nm S 174 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 22 nm W 284
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 70 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.7 nm SW Ingamoder
4.7 nm SW Saint Igemo Fountain
6.1 nm SW Kavlås Castle
5.5 nm NW Sweden Solar System
5.7 nm NW Studentskrapan
5.4 nm NW Skövde Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:37 2016