Kaggerstorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Kaggestorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2667 Longitude 14.0000 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 58° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1269

Weather Charts


Kaggerstorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaggerstorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaggerstorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orleka (0.5 nm)
Edasa (2.3 nm)
Fridene (1.1 nm)
Torestorp (2.3 nm)
Vasangen (2.3 nm)
Hallum (3.2 nm)
Boagardet (3.2 nm)
Varola (4.0 nm)
Lanna (4.3 nm)
Korgatorp (5.0 nm)
Blikstorp (1.6 nm)
Arby (1.9 nm)
Svenstorp (1.9 nm)
Olofstorp (1.0 nm)
Frojered (1.1 nm)
Tiarp (3.2 nm)
Blacka (4.1 nm)
Liden (4.3 nm)
Haven (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 4 nm S 181
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 11 nm N 355
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 30 nm S 175 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 24 nm W 290
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 73 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
5.6 nm S Helliden Castle
5.2 nm S Tidaholm Municipality
4.6 nm SW Kavlås Castle
4.7 nm W Ingamoder
4.7 nm W Saint Igemo Fountain
5.6 nm W Battle of Lena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:19 2016