Tastorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Tåstorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3333 Longitude 13.9167 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tastorp Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tastorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tastorp Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klagstorp (1.1 nm) Amundtorp (2.3 nm)
Bjarby (3.0 nm)
Forsby (3.0 nm)
Om (3.0 nm)
Huseby (4.0 nm)
Gammalstorp (3.4 nm)
Eriksdal (3.4 nm)
Lanna (1.0 nm)
Axtorp (1.5 nm)
Hallum (1.9 nm)
Boagardet (1.9 nm)
Varola (2.1 nm)
Vreten (3.0 nm)
Edhem (3.0 nm)
Edasa (3.0 nm)
Torestorp (2.5 nm)
Vreten (4.0 nm)
Ljunghem (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 7 nm N 13
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 8 nm S 163
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 34 nm S 172 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 21 nm W 282
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 69 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
3.7 nm NW Skövde Municipality
3.8 nm NW Sweden Solar System
4.0 nm NW Studentskrapan
3.6 nm NW Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
3.6 nm NW Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)
4.2 nm NW University of Skövde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:31 2016