Torbjorntorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Torbjörntorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3667 Longitude 13.9833 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 58° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5014

Weather Charts


Torbjorntorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torbjorntorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torbjorntorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Axtorp (1.5 nm)
Forsby (1.9 nm)
Bjarby (2.3 nm)
Huseby (2.9 nm)
Tastorp (2.9 nm)
Gammalstorp (1.1 nm)
Igelstorp (2.1 nm)
Lunden (2.3 nm)
Bjorstorp (3.2 nm)
Knistad (3.4 nm)
Nybo (2.1 nm)
Varsas (2.3 nm)
Lilla Varsas (2.3 nm)
Korgatorp (1.1 nm)
Varola (2.0 nm)
Lanna (2.3 nm)
Hallum (3.0 nm)
Boagardet (3.0 nm)
Torestorp (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 5 nm N 356
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 10 nm S 177
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 36 nm S 175 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 22 nm W 276
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 67 nm N 343 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.3 nm W Studentskrapan
4.3 nm W Sweden Solar System
4.4 nm W University of Skövde
4.3 nm W Skövde Municipality
4.4 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
4.4 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016