Bjarby, Sweden Page

Other names: Bjärby

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3833 Longitude 13.9167 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 58° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8255

Weather Charts


Bjarby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjarby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjarby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Om (0.5 nm)
Amundtorp (1.4 nm)
Eriksdal (1.6 nm)
Segerstorp (2.3 nm)
Skovde (2.3 nm)
Havstena (2.3 nm)
Huseby (1.0 nm)
Knistad (2.1 nm)
Saterkullen (3.0 nm)
Suntetorp (3.0 nm)
Tovatorp (4.0 nm)
Forsby (0.5 nm)
Gammalstorp (1.6 nm)
Igelstorp (1.9 nm)
Torbjorntorp (2.3 nm)
Axtorp (2.3 nm)
Tastorp (3.0 nm)
Lanna (3.2 nm)
Klagstorp (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 4 nm N 21
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 11 nm S 167
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 37 nm S 172 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 20 nm W 274
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 66 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
2.0 nm W Studentskrapan
2.1 nm W University of Skövde
2.0 nm W Sweden Solar System
2.1 nm W Skövde Municipality
2.3 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
2.3 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)
2.4 nm W Södermalms IP
2.5 nm W Arena Skövde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:31 2016