Om, Sweden Page

Other names: Öm

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3833 Longitude 13.9000 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 58° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9151

Weather Charts


Om Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Om Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Om Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eriksdal (1.0 nm)
Segerstorp (1.9 nm)
Skovde (1.9 nm)
Havstena (1.9 nm)
Kapplunda (2.3 nm)
Huseby (1.1 nm)
Knistad (2.3 nm)
Saterkullen (3.0 nm)
Suntetorp (3.2 nm)
Karstorp (2.5 nm)
Tovatorp (4.0 nm)
Bjarby (0.5 nm)
Forsby (1.0 nm)
Gammalstorp (2.1 nm)
Igelstorp (2.3 nm)
Amundtorp (1.1 nm)
Tastorp (3.0 nm)
Klagstorp (3.0 nm)
Axtorp (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 4 nm N 27
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 11 nm S 165
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 20 nm W 274
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 37 nm S 171 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 66 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Studentskrapan
1.5 nm W Sweden Solar System
1.6 nm NW University of Skövde
1.6 nm W Skövde Municipality
2.9 nm S Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
1.7 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
1.7 nm W Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)
1.9 nm W Södermalms IP
2.0 nm W Arena Skövde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016